Stewards

OFFICERS

  • President: Tim Headlee SCL, Spruce Unit, ext 52700 cell 507-469-5609
  • Vice President Administration: Matt Stenger SCL, CRP, ext 52600 cell 507-380-5068
  • Vice President Steward Coord: Eric Hesse SCL, Shantz 2E, ext 52374, cell 507-382-9607
  • Secretary: Adam Castle, SC, MSOP Utility Pool, ext 53001
  • Treasurer: Antonio Guererro, SCL, Birch Unit, ext 52200
  • Executive Board: Stacey Mueller, SC, MSH Night, ext 52035
  • Executive Board: Molly Kennedy, SCL, MSOP Control, ext 53001
  • Executive Board: Vacant
  • CBHH/CARE Chief Steward: Luke Frederick, ESS, MSH Security Svcs, ext 52573
  • MSOP Chief Steward: Vacant
  • Facility Support Chief Steward: Mike Homer, SC, MSOP Control, ext 53001
  • MSH Chief Steward: Ryan Cates, SC, Spruce Unit, ext 52700
  • MSH Nocs Chief Steward: Kurt Crosby, SC, MSH NOCS, ext 52121
  • Nursing Home/Transition: Marvin Sullivan, SC, Bartlett 2S, ext 52104
  • AFSCME Business Rep:  Crystal Kreklow [email protected], ext 612-257-0756

CBHH / CARE Stewards– Chief Steward Luke Frederick

  • Diane Andrews, LPN, CBHH Rochester, Phone: 507-206-2563
  • Judy Ehrman, CBHH Rochester, Phone: 507-206-2561
  • Jennifer Keller, CBHH Rochester,
  • Yvette Calhoun, CBHH Rochester,
  • Deb Burger, LPN CARE CD, Phone: 507-933-5190
  • Marlowe Grau, CBHH St. Peter, Phone: 507-933-5002
  • Melissa Grau, CBHH St. Peter, Phone: 507-933-5002

  
FACILITY SUPPORT Stewards– Chief Steward Mike Homer

  • Paul Schwichtenberg, PME Engineering, ext. 52267


MSOP Stewards– Chief Steward   Vacant

  • Jessica Doerr, SC MSOP Utility Pool, ext. 53001
  • Brian Wells, SCL MSOP Utility Pool, ext. 53001
  • Lynn Glaser, MSOP SC, ext. 53001
  • Mary Wolfe, SC Shantz 1 East, ext. 52440
  • Jamie Sheppard, SC Count Control, ext. 52102
  • Mike Homer, SC Control Center, ext. 53001
  • Thom Wilkins, SC Control Nights, ext. 53001
  • Adam Castle, SC Rec Post, ext. 53001
  • Brooks Schmit, Pexton 1 North, ext. 52424

MSH Stewards– Chief Steward Ryan Cates 

  • Mike Forliti, SC Unit 200, ext. 52200
  • Mike Hohenstein, SCL Admissions, ext. 52437
  • Kristy Christianson, LPN II, ext. 52121
  • Robert Miller, SC Unit 800, ext. 52800
  • Eric Ridout, SC South Unit, ext. 52433
  • Steve Wilking, SCL Control Center, ext. 52121
  • Lori Stueber, MSH WTA, ext. 52288
  • Tom Kluntz, SC Unit 200, ext. 52200
  • Jose Rentas, SC Unit 700, ext. 52700
  • Rita Loeffler, LPN, ext. 52121
  • Ryan Wendal, SC Control Cener, ext. 52121
  • Marvin Sullivan, SC Barlett 2 South, ext. 52104
  • Philip Smith, SC Control Center, ext. 52121
  • Corey Hoffman, SC Bartlett 1S, ext. 52531
  • Thomas Farinacci, SCL Unit 200, ext. 52200
  • Jeff Brunz, SC CRP, ext. 52518
  • Megan Kehn, SC CRP, ext. 52000
  • Lindsey Michael, SC CRP, ext. 52518


TRANSITION / NURSING HOME Stewards– Chief Steward James Hemshrot

  • Kelly Black, HSSS Transition, ext. 52400
  • Missy Dimmick, LPN, ext 52444
  • Amanda Hollom, HSSS, ext. 52365
  • Randilee Dauk, HSSS, ext. 52365
  • Alison Hughes, HSSS, ext. 52365
  • Sarah Sinarath, HSSS, ext. 52000

 

MSH / CRP/ NURSING HOME NIGHTS Stewards– Chief Steward Kurt Crosby

  • Erin Wiederich, SC MSH Nights, ext. 52121
  • Stacey Mueller, SC MSH Nights, ext. 52035
  • Sarah Moeller, SC MSH Nights, ext. 52035
  • Shannon Pech, SC, MSH Nights, ext. 52518
  • Jerimie Goettlicher, SCL, MSH Nights, ext. 2122