Stewards

OFFICERS

  • President: Ryan Cates, SCL, MSH Spruce Unit, ext 52750 cell 507-382-2975
  • Vice President Administration: Matt Stenger, SC, CRP, ext 52518 cell 507-380-5068
  • Vice President Steward Coordinator: Eric Hesse SCL, MSOP SH2E, ext 52374, cell 507-382-9607
  • Secretary: Adam Castle, SC, MSOP Utility Pool, ext 53001
  • Treasurer: Antonino Guererro, SCL, MSH Birch Unit, ext 52200
  • Executive Board: Stacey Mueller, SC, MSH Nights, ext 52121
  • Executive Board: Jacob Schoenecker, SC, MSH Spruce Unit, ext 52750
  • Executive  Board: Jamie Sheppard,  SCL, MSOP Count, ext 52102
  • MSH Chief Steward: Steve Wilking, SCL, MSH Fraser Unit, ext 52433
  • MSOP Chief Steward: Mike Homer, SC, MSOP Control, ext 53001
  • Overnights Chief Steward: Kurt Crosby, SC, MSH Nights, ext 52121
  • Nursing Home/Transition/Kitchen: Marvin Sullivan, SC, MSH Bartlett 2 South, ext 52104
  • CBHH/CARE/Facilities Chief Steward: Emilio Florez, SC, MSH Control, ext 52121
  • AFSCME Business Rep:  Crystal Kreklow [email protected],      cell: 612-257-0756

CBHH / CARE Stewards– Chief Steward Emilio Florez

  • Diane Andrews, LPN, CBHH Rochester, Phone: 507-206-2563
  • Judy Ehrman, LPN, CBHH Rochester, Phone: 507-206-2563
  • Yvette Calhoun, MHPA, CBHH Rochester, Phone: 507-206-2561
  • Deb Burger, LPN, CARE St. Peter, Phone 507-933-5190


FACILITY SUPPORT Stewards– Chief Steward Emilio Florez

  • Jacob Doerr, GRW, ext 52267
  • Ann Sullivan, OASI, Warehouse, ext 52264

MSOP Stewards– Chief Steward Mike Homer

  • Jeff Brunz, SC, 2nd Watch Utility Pool, ext 53001
  • Adam Castle, SC, 2nd Watch Utility Pool, ext 53001
  • Molly Kennedy, SCL, 2nd Watch CPS Sunrise, ext 52589
  • Corey McIntire, SCL , 3rd Watch Rec/Visit Post, ext 53109
  • William Moore, SC, 1st Watch Residential, ext 53001
  • Justin Nelson, SCL, 2nd Watch Pexton 2 North, ext 52184
  • Alex Palmer, SC, 3rd Watch Control, ext 53001
  • Brooks Schmit, SCL, 2nd Watch Utility Pool, ext 53001
  • Jaime Sheppard, SCL, 3rd Watch Count Coordinator, ext 52102
  • Troy Weiers, SC, 2nd Watch Utility Pool, ext 53001
  • Brian Wells, SCL, 3rd Watch Shantz 1 West, ext 52217
  • Thom Wilkins, SCL, 2nd Watch Shantz 1 East, ext 52440
  • Mary Wolfe, SC, 2nd Watch Shantz 1 East, ext 52440
  • John Zempel, SC, 2nd Watch Shantz 1 West, ext 52217

MSH/CRP Stewards– Chief Steward Steve Wilking 

  • Kristy Christianson, LPN, MSH, ext 52120
  • Nick Durham, SC, CRP, ext 52518
  • Alex Flores, SC, CRP, ext 55002
  • Mike Forliti, SCL, MSH Birch Unit, ext 52200
  • Jerimie Goettlicher, SCL, MSH Bartlett 2 North, ext 52122
  • Ponce Gonzales, SC, MSH Spruce Unit, ext 52750
  • James Hemshrot, SCL, MSH Cedar Unit, ext 52300
  • Mike Hohenstein, SCL, MSH Admissions Unit, ext 52437
  • Tom Kluntz, SCL, MSH Birch Unit, ext 52200
  • Toby Leonard, SC, MSH Campus Security, ext 52122
  • Eric Manriquez, SC, MSH Birch Unit, ext 52200
  • Shannon Pech, SC, MSH Redwood Unit, ext 52850
  • Lori Stueber, WTA, MSH Vocational, ext 52299

TRANSITION / NURSING HOME Stewards– Chief Steward Marvin Sullivan

  • Randilee Dauk, HSSS, Nursing Home, ext 52365
  • Amanda Hollom, HSSS, Transition, ext 52400
  • Kari Kramer, OASI, Transition, ext 52408
  • Allison Lamm, HSSS, Nursing Home, ext 52365
  • Venus Price, HSSS, Nursing Home, ext 52365
  • Sarah Sinarath, HSSS, Transition, ext 52400

 

OVERNIGHTS Stewards– Chief Steward Kurt Crosby

  • Seth Beckman, SC, MSH Nights, ext 52121
  • Marlowe (Gus) Grau, SC, CRP Nights, ext 52518
  • Mellisa Grau, SC, CRP Nights, ext 52518
  • Tim Headlee, SCL, MSH Nights, ext 52121
  • Kevin Pattain, SC, MSH Nights, ext 52121
  • Erin Wiederich, SC, MSH Nights, ext 52121